Ajax loader


Can't find what you're looking for?
 

Be sure to Login to see all available content. 

If you don't have an account, Register here.

Rodeo Royal Program, 2003
PDF
Parade Program, Calgary Stampede, 2000
PDF
Parade Line-up, Calgary Stampede, 1984
PDF
Parade Line-up, Calgary Stampede, 1987
PDF
Parade Line-up, Calgary Stampede, 1988
PDF
Parade Line-up, Calgary Stampede, 1993
PDF
Parade Line-up, Calgary Stampede, 2000
PDF
Media guide, Calgary Stampede, 2007
PDF
Place names of Alberta. Volume II. Southern Alberta
PDF
Historical Analysis of Parks Canada and Banff National Park, 1968-1995
PDF
Gladys and Dinton through the years : a history of the Gladys and Dinton districts and the biographies of the men and women who pioneered the area
PDF
G. H. Wheatley and wife Ruth, farm instructor, Blackfoot reserve, Alberta.
Blackfoot people gathered near the agency for visit of Lord Minto.
Blackfoot women and tipi, Gleichen, Alberta.
Mary White, later Mrs. Joe Royal, Blackfoot reserve, Alberta
Mr. J. H. Gooderham and visitors on Blackfoot reserve, Alberta.
Indian Days at Sarcee reserve, Alberta.
Blackfoot boys after morning service, Blackfoot reserve, Alberta.
Max Three Suns bringing in young tree for Sun dance, Blackfoot Siksika reserve, Alberta.
Blackfoot at Sun dance, Blackfoot Siksika reserve, Alberta.
Horn Society parading, Blackfoot (Siksika) reserve, Alberta.
Father Albert Lacombe en route to Calgary from Blackfoot reserve, Alberta.
Indian days at Bull Head hall, Sarcee reserve, Alberta.
One Gun and his wife in their home on Blackfoot reserve, Alberta.
Tony Cranebear, Blackfoot reserve, Alberta.
Jack Spotted Eagle, Old Sun School, Blackfoot reserve, Alberta.
Frank Bates, holding Bedford Bates, with Susie Cranebear, Blackfoot reserve, Alberta.
Yellow Horse, Blackfoot head chief, and family, Blackfoot (Siksika) reserve, Alberta.
Ralph Notter at Blackfoot surface grave near Gleichen, Alberta.
Peter Erasmus, centre, with friends on Blackfoot (Siksika) reserve.
Wolf Leg, Siksika (Blackfoot) reserve, Alberta.
Many Guns and wife, Siksika (Blackfoot) reserve, Alberta.
White Headed Chief, Siksika (Blackfoot) Reserve, Alberta.
Blackfoot at Sun Dance camp, Blackfoot reserve, Alberta.
Naomi Little Walker, Blackfoot.
Paul Little Walker, Blackfoot.
Gandier family with children at Old Sun Residential School, Blackfoot (Siksika) reserve, Gleichen area, Alberta.
Canadian Pacific Railway station, Gleichen, Alberta.
Mrs. William Bear Chief, Blackfoot reserve, Alberta.
Initiation ceremony for Eric Harvie as Old Sun, Crowfoot Community Hall, Blackfoot Reserve, Gleichen, Alberta.
Initiation ceremony for Eric Harvie as Old Sun, Crowfoot Community Hall, Blackfoot Reserve, Gleichen, Alberta.
Initiation ceremony for Eric Harvie as Old Sun, Crowfoot Community Hall, Blackfoot Reserve, Gleichen, Alberta.
Initiation ceremony for Eric Harvie as Old Sun, Crowfoot Community Hall, Blackfoot Reserve, Gleichen, Alberta.
Initiation ceremony for Eric Harvie as Old Sun, Crowfoot Community Hall, Blackfoot Reserve, Gleichen, Alberta.
Initiation ceremony for Eric Harvie as Old Sun, Crowfoot Community Hall, Blackfoot Reserve, Gleichen, Alberta.
Initiation ceremony for Eric Harvie as Old Sun, Crowfoot Community Hall, Blackfoot Reserve, Gleichen, Alberta.
Initiation ceremony for Eric Harvie as Old Sun, Crowfoot Community Hall, Blackfoot Reserve, Gleichen, Alberta.
Initiation ceremony for Eric Harvie as Old Sun, Crowfoot Community Hall, Blackfoot Reserve, Gleichen, Alberta.
Initiation ceremony for Eric Harvie as Old Sun, Crowfoot Community Hall, Blackfoot Reserve, Gleichen, Alberta.
Initiation ceremony for Eric Harvie as Old Sun, Crowfoot Community Hall, Blackfoot Reserve, Gleichen, Alberta.

of 2 

Filters